Home The Shang Residence The ATAS Taman Desa D'Parc Alam Damai Cochrane Residence Axis Crown Residensi Aurora Maxim The Address Meet Our SpecialistsGuides & InsightsAbout DMS TeamContact & Office WhatsApp Us
Levia Residence, Cheras: two 36-storey towers beside MRR2 with KLCC, TRX and Merdeka 118 on the skyline (artist's illustration)

Cheras · Pandan Perdana, Kuala Lumpur

Levia Residence, Cheras Final units: the large family layouts, residential title, KL skyline view

A 778-unit residential-title condominium by Matrix Concepts on 4.71 acres in Cheras, 7–8 km from KL city. Topped out in March 2026 and about 88% sold; what remains is Type C (1,109 sq ft) and Type D (1,364 sq ft).

RM795,000SPA from (Type C)
33 of 778units left, 10 Oct 2026
Residentialtitle, domestic rates
2027completion target

Why Levia Residence is worth a look even this late

Quick answer: Levia Residence is a two-tower, 36-storey condominium on residential title in Pandan Perdana, Cheras, by Matrix Concepts (Cheras) Sdn Bhd. 778 units on 4.71 acres, 767 to 1,364 sq ft, every unit facing north or south, 1 to 4 car parks. It was launched in late 2023, topped out in March 2026, and is targeted for completion in 2027. As of 10 October 2026, 33 units remain, all Type C and Type D, with SPA prices from RM795,000.

Residential title

Domestic utility rates, not commercial

Most new high-rises in the Cheras–Maluri corridor are serviced apartments on commercial title. Levia is a condominium on residential title: electricity, water and assessment are charged at domestic rates, and the title behaves like any other home when you sell or refinance. What the difference costs you each month.

Levia Residence Level 6 infinity pool facing the Kuala Lumpur skyline (artist's illustration)
778 on 4.71 acres

Low density for this corridor

Two towers of 389 units each, 13 units per floor, 4 lifts per tower. Compare that with the 1,900 to 3,600-unit schemes along Jalan Cheras. The 23,000 sq ft of facilities on Levels G, 1, 6 and 36 are shared by fewer households.

North or south

No west-facing afternoon sun

Every unit faces north (KL city, TRX and KLCC view) or south (Taman Midah and Cheras). None faces west, so the afternoon heat load is lower in every home.

Up to 4 car parks

Family-sized, with parking to match

Type C comes with 2 car parks and Type D with 3 to 4. Both have two en-suite bedrooms, a balcony and a yard. These are the layouts built for families, and they are the ones left.

What is still available at Levia Residence

Read from the developer’s booking chart on 10 October 2026. Units move weekly, so treat this as a snapshot and ask for today’s list before you decide on a floor.

TowerTypeSizeFloorsSPA priceUnits
AC (3+1 bed)1,109 sq ft6–7RM795,000 – 796,0003
AD (4+1 bed)1,364 sq ft6–20RM993,000 – 998,00017
BC / C1 (3+1 bed)1,109 sq ft7–9RM820,000 – 828,0006
BD (4+1 bed)1,364 sq ft6–15RM1,031,000 – 1,035,0007

Type A (767 sq ft) and Type B (938 sq ft) are fully sold. Prices are the developer’s SPA list prices; Bumiputera-lot pricing differs. Developer packages change by phase, so we send the current one by WhatsApp rather than publish a figure that goes stale.

The two layouts left: Type C and Type D

Both are semi-furnished: air-conditioners to the living room and every bedroom, water heaters to every bathroom, and a kitchen cabinet with hood and hob. Floor plans are indicative; the SPA drawings govern.

Levia Residence Type C floor plan: 1,109 sq ft, 3+1 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, balcony and yard
Type C / C19 units left across both towers
Built-up1,109 sq ft
Rooms3+1 bed · 3 bath
En-suites2
Car parks2
FacingNorth or south
SPA fromRM795,000

Suits: a family of four or five that wants two en-suite bedrooms and a study, at the lowest entry still open. C1 is the corner version with an extra window.

Ask which Type C floors are open
Levia Residence Type D floor plan: 1,364 sq ft, 4+1 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, balcony and yard
Type D24 units left, the widest choice of floors
Built-up1,364 sq ft
Rooms4+1 bed · 3 bath
En-suites2
Car parks3 – 4
FacingNorth (KL city view)
SPA fromRM993,000

Suits: three-generation households and anyone who needs four real bedrooms plus a utility room, with parking for the whole family. The partition wall is designed to be removed if you want a larger living area.

Ask which Type D floors are open

Where it is: Pandan Perdana side of Cheras

The main entrance is on Jalan Perdana 3/1, off MRR2, with Pandan Perdana’s shops and eateries beside it and the Cheras malls a few minutes down the road. Here is what is actually around it, with the developer’s measured distances.

Levia Residence location map: Cheras and Pandan Perdana with MRR2, nearby MRT stations and malls

Rail

  • Future MRT3 Taman Cheras0.7 km
  • Future MRT3 Taman Kencana1.0 km
  • Taman Pertama MRT2.3 km
  • Taman Midah MRT2.8 km
  • Maluri MRT / LRT3.9 km
  • Cochrane MRT4.4 km

Roads

  • MRR2beside the site
  • East-West Link (Salak Highway)minutes
  • Kajang–Seremban, Sungai Besi expresswaysminutes
  • KL city centreabout 7–8 km

Shopping

  • Cheras LeisureMall2.7 km
  • Lotus’s Cheras2.9 km
  • EkoCheras, IKEA Cheras5.3 km
  • Sunway Velocity5.5 km
  • MyTOWN6.2 km

Schools and hospitals

  • Pantai Hospital Cheras2.1 km
  • Sri Sempurna International School2.5 km
  • Pantai Hospital Ampang3.6 km
  • UCSI University6.1 km

About the trains, honestly

Today this is a driving address. The nearest working station is Taman Pertama MRT at 2.3 km, so it is a short Grab or a park-and-ride, not a walk. The MRT3 Circle Line stations at Taman Cheras (0.7 km) and Taman Kencana (1.0 km) are approved but not built; the line is targeted for around 2032. What you get now is MRR2 at the gate and four highways within minutes.

Price: SPA from RM795,000, around RM720–760 psf

These are the developer’s SPA prices for the units open on 10 October 2026. Tower B is priced a little above Tower A for the same layouts. Developer packages apply on top and change by phase; ask us for the current one rather than relying on a number that will be out of date next month.

RM795,000 – RM1,035,000 SPA range of the units still open, Type C and Type D, both towers.

SPA prices of the units open on 10 October 2026, by tower and type.
UnitSizeSPA price
Tower A Type C1,109 sq ftRM795,000 – 796,000
Tower B Type C / C11,109 sq ftRM820,000 – 828,000
Tower A Type D1,364 sq ftRM993,000 – 998,000
Tower B Type D1,364 sq ftRM1,031,000 – 1,035,000

What the price includes

  • Air-conditioners to the living room and all bedrooms
  • Water heaters to all bathrooms
  • Kitchen cabinet with hood and hob
  • 2 car parks (Type C) or 3–4 car parks (Type D), pre-allocated
  • SPA and loan legal fees borne by the developer under the current package
  • Maintenance estimated at RM0.45 psf including sinking fund, set by the JMB on completion

For reference only: on a 90% loan over 35 years at 4.0%, RM795,000 works out to roughly RM3,200 a month before maintenance; RM993,000 to roughly RM4,000. Banks set the actual rate, tenure and margin. Foreign buyers in Kuala Lumpur need a minimum purchase price of RM1 million, which only the Tower B Type D units meet.

Facilities on four levels

About 23,000 sq ft of facilities split across Level G, Level 1, Level 6 and the rooftop Level 36.

Levia Residence drop-off area and lobby entrance (artist's illustration)

Level G and 1

  • Lobby lounge and drop-off
  • Function pavilion hall, air-conditioned, about 100 guests
  • Surau and kindergarten space
  • EV charging bays, car wash bay, 60 visitor car parks
Levia Residence Level 6 infinity pool (artist's illustration)

Level 6: the main deck

  • 35 m infinity pool, kids’ pool and jacuzzi
  • 1,618 sq ft gym, yoga deck, sauna
  • Farm kitchen, herb garden, BBQ area
  • Forest garden, playground, co-working deck
Levia Residence living and dining room (artist's illustration)

Level 36: rooftop

  • Sky lounge with karaoke, about 20 guests
  • Garden deck with the KL skyline to the north
Levia Residence facilities plan with the Tower A and Tower B unit stacks

Green features

  • GreenRE certified
  • Solar power for common areas
  • Rainwater harvesting for the gardens

Developer, title and timeline

Levia Residence is developed by Matrix Concepts (Cheras) Sdn Bhd, a subsidiary of Matrix Concepts Holdings Berhad, the Bursa-listed developer of Bandar Sri Sendayan in Seremban. It is the group’s first high-rise in Kuala Lumpur and was built by its in-house construction arm.

  1. Oct 2023Soft launch; Type A sold out early
  2. Jan 2024Official launch, Tower A 75% taken up
  3. Mar 2026Topped out, about 88% sold
  4. 2027Completion target (developer’s statement at topping out: early 2027; SPA allows 48 months from signing)
  5. After VP24-month defect liability period
TitleResidential, 99-year leasehold to 30 January 2122
Scale4.71 acres, 2 towers × 36 storeys, 778 units + 0.5-acre public park
Developer licence30392/03-2028/0069(N)
AuthorityDewan Bandaraya Kuala Lumpur (DBKL)
Sales galleryTaman Shamelin Perkasa, Cheras, by appointment
FinancingPanel of nine banks including Maybank, CIMB, Public Bank, RHB and Hong Leong

Not the same as Levia Residence Puchong

Matrix Concepts has since launched a second Levia in Pusat Bandar Puchong, Selangor, with smaller 682 to 966 sq ft units from the mid-RM400,000s. This page is about the Cheras, Kuala Lumpur project. If you are looking at Puchong, ask us and we will point you to the right information.

Levia Residence: questions buyers ask

Where exactly is Levia Residence?

In Pandan Perdana, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, with its main entrance on Jalan Perdana 3/1 beside the MRR2. It is about 7–8 km from the KL city centre and under DBKL.

Is Levia Residence freehold or leasehold?

99-year leasehold, expiring 30 January 2122, on residential title. Utilities are charged at domestic rates.

Who is the developer of Levia Residence?

Matrix Concepts (Cheras) Sdn Bhd, a subsidiary of Matrix Concepts Holdings Berhad, which is listed on Bursa Malaysia.

How much is Levia Residence?

The units still open on 10 October 2026 are priced on the SPA from RM795,000 (Type C, 1,109 sq ft, Tower A) to RM1,035,000 (Type D, 1,364 sq ft, Tower B). Type A and Type B are sold out. Developer packages apply on top; ask for the current one.

What layouts are still available?

Only Type C (1,109 sq ft, 3+1 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2 car parks) and Type D (1,364 sq ft, 4+1 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3–4 car parks). On 10 October 2026 there were 9 Type C and 24 Type D units left across the two towers.

When will Levia Residence be completed?

The building topped out in March 2026. The developer’s stated target is completion in 2027; the SPA allows 48 months from the signing date. Late delivery is compensated at 10% a year under the SPA.

Is Levia Residence near an MRT station?

Not within walking distance today. Taman Pertama MRT is 2.3 km away. Two future MRT3 Circle Line stations, Taman Cheras (0.7 km) and Taman Kencana (1.0 km), are planned for around 2032.

What is the maintenance fee?

Estimated at RM0.45 per sq ft including the sinking fund. The final figure is set by the joint management body after completion.

Can foreigners buy Levia Residence?

Foreigners and permanent residents can buy Kuala Lumpur property priced at RM1 million and above, so only the Tower B Type D units qualify. Confirm the current threshold before committing.

Want the live unit list?

Message Jason Chan on WhatsApp and say which type and floor range you are looking at. You will get today’s open units, the current developer package and a loan estimate for your income, and an honest answer if another project fits you better.

Replies during office hours, usually the same day.

Related guides

WhatsApp Jason
Floor plan, enlarged

Last updated 9 October 2026 · DMS Jason Chan, REN 78007

Scroll to Top