residensi lestari balakong night view

Residensi Lestari Balakong Price List 2026: Freehold Townhouse from RM701,500

Residensi Lestari I freehold townhouses in Balakong (Cheras South) are priced from RM701,500 to RM978,350 on the SPA, per the developer’s price list dated 21 May 2026. That works out to roughly RM470–680 per sq ft of built-up — with the larger duplex and triplex homes at the lowest psf. All 109 freehold units are 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, with 2 private parking bays included. This page shows the full official SPA pricing; an early-bird campaign with further promo pricing is available separately — details at the end.

Residensi Lestari I Balakong town villa night view (artist perspective)

SPA price list by unit type (21/05/2026)

TypePositionTotal space (built-up + porch)Price psf (built-up)SPA price
A1 — single-level, Level 1Intermediate1,560 sf (1,150 + 410)RM610RM701,500
Corner (A1A)1,613 sf (1,191 + 422)RM636RM757,125
B1 — duplex, Levels 1–2Intermediate2,008 sf (1,629 + 379)RM486RM792,450
Corner (B1A)2,049 sf (1,670 + 379)RM506RM845,000
C1 — duplex, Levels 3–4Intermediate1,582 sf (1,160 + 422)RM625RM725,000
Corner (C1A)1,582 sf (1,160 + 422)RM651RM755,000
D1 — triplex, Levels 3–5Intermediate2,310 sf (1,887 + 423)RM470RM886,788
Corner (D1A)2,329 sf (1,887 + 442)RM486RM916,788
A2 — single-level, Level 1 (Block C)Intermediate1,735–2,179 sf (1,313 + 422–866)RM640–655RM840,050 – RM860,050
Corners (A2A/A2B)1,788–2,321 sf (1,366 + 422–955)RM658–680RM899,500 / RM929,500
B2 — duplex, Levels 2–3 (Block C)Intermediate2,042 sf (1,675 + 367)RM566RM948,350
Corners (B2A/B2B)2,066 sf (1,675 + 391)RM584RM978,350
C2 — triplex, Levels 2–4 (Block C)Intermediate2,183 sf (1,769 + 414)RM470RM832,010
Corners (C2A/C2B)2,207 sf (1,769 + 438)RM487RM862,010

Total space = strata built-up plus private accessory car porch (A/C ledge where applicable not included). Psf is calculated on built-up area, matching the developer’s price list. Availability changes weekly — the sales chart above is a snapshot, not live inventory.

Which type gives the best value?

On pure psf, the two triplexes win: D1 (1,887 sf built-up at RM470 psf) and C2 (1,769 sf at RM470 psf) — you’re paying roughly 25% less per square foot than the single-level types for the most space in the project. The premium on A1 and A2 (RM610–680 psf) is the price of no-stairs living on ground level with a garden — worth it for multi-gen families, less so for pure space hunters. C1 at RM725,000 is the value entry: second-cheapest ticket in the project with a 422 sf porch. B1 balances both — ground-entry duplex with a large Level 2 terrace at RM486 psf.

How much salary do you need, and what are the extra costs?

As a rough guide, financing RM701,500 at 90 per cent over 30 years works out near RM3,000 a month before maintenance, which most banks would want to see supported by a combined household income in the region of RM9,000 to RM10,000 a month depending on your existing commitments. That is an illustration to start the conversation, not an offer: your rate, tenure and eligibility are set by your bank. One thing worth knowing upfront is that the Budget 2026 first-time-buyer stamp duty exemption is capped at RM500,000, so a purchase at this price does not qualify for it and you should budget for full stamp duty and legal fees.

Beyond the SPA price: the real cost of owning

  • Maintenance + sinking fund: RM0.30 per share unit per month; the car porch is an accessory parcel and is charged too. (Exact monthly ringgit depends on your unit’s share units — ask for the estimate for your shortlisted type.)
  • Progressive payments: standard Schedule H stages — 10% on SPA, then staged billing through construction to vacant possession (3 years from SPA; expected completion August 2029).
  • Legal & stamp duty: SPA legal fees, loan documentation and stamp duty apply as usual; panel lawyers are appointed for the project (Messrs Quah & Yeap; Messrs Khor & Rafidah).
  • Financing: panel banks include Maybank, Public Bank, CIMB, RHB, UOB, AmBank, Bank Rakyat and Bank Muamalat. SPA signing opens October 2026 — the developer encourages arranging financing early so stage billings don’t attract late-payment interest.
  • Booking: registration of interest is RM500 (refundable per its terms) and booking fee RM2,000 — confirm the current process on WhatsApp before paying anything.

About the early-bird campaign price

The prices published on this page are SPA (list) prices. Like most Malaysian new launches, Residensi Lestari I runs campaign packages — early-bird pricing, rebates and furnishing packages that change by sales phase and unit. We deliberately don’t publish nett campaign figures here because they genuinely change and an outdated number would mislead you. Message with your preferred type and we’ll send the current package the same day.

Related pages


Prices from the developer’s price list dated 21/05/2026 and legal disclosure (selling price range RM701,500–RM978,350); subject to change and availability. Developer: Panorama Property Group Sdn Bhd (KL Metro Group) · Licence 31272/01-2031/0019(N) · Permit P44-20260713-00008063. Page managed by the appointed sales team — Jason Chan, +60 11-1792 1229.

Scroll to Top